+84 - 913 78 432 9
SuperServer  F628G3-FT+/F628G3-FTPT+/F628G3-FT0+/F628G3-FT0PT+

SuperServer F628G3-FT+/F628G3-FTPT+/F628G3-FT0+/F628G3-FT0PT+

PCODE: SYS-F628G3-FT+/SYS-F628G3-FTPT+/SYS-F628G3-FT0+/SYS-F628G3-FT0PT+
Contact

4 Hot-plug System Nodes in 4U Front I/O. Each node supports: 4U Rackmount Server, 2x Intel E5-2600 v4/v3 CPU's, 1 TB ECC RDIMM, Intel® i350 Dual Port Gigabit Etherne, 2x 3.5" Hot-swap SATA3 HDDs, 2000W RPS.

 
Thông tin (Technical Specifications)
Form Factor 4U Rackmount
Processor Intel® Xeon® processor E5-2600 v4†/ v3 family (up to 145W TDP) *
Dual Socket R3 (LGA 2011)
Chipset Intel® C612 chipset
Memory 16x 288-pin DDR4 DIMM slots
Up to 2TB† ECC 3DS LRDIMM, 1TB ECC RDIMM
2400†/2133/1866/1600MHz ECC DDR4 SDRAM 72-bit
RDIMM: 64GB, 32GB, 16GB, 8GB, 4GB
LRDIMM: 64GB, 32GB
3DS LRDIMM: 128GB
Hard Drive 2x 3.5" Hot-swap SATA3 HDDs
Raid Controller SATA3 (6Gbps) with RAID 0, 1
SAS3 (12Gbps) via LSI 3008 SW RAID 0, 1, 10 support(F628G3-FT0+ or F628G3-FT0PT+ )
 
Ethernet Intel® i350 Dual Port Gigabit Ethernet
Intel® X540 Dual Port 10GBase-T(F628G3-FTPT+ or F628G3-FT0PT+)
Virtual Machine Device Queues reduce I/O overhead
Supports 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T, RJ45 output
1x Realtek RTL8211E PHY (dedicated IPMI)
Remote Management Support for Intelligent Platform Management Interface v.2.0
IPMI 2.0 with virtual media over LAN and KVM-over-LAN support
ASPEED AST2400 BMC
Graphics ASPEED AST2400 BMC
Expansion Slots 3x PCI-E 3.0 x16 (FHFL) slots (support 3x Double-width GPU/Xeon Phi)
2x PCI-E 3.0 x8 (LP) slots
 
Power Supply 2000W High efficiency (96%) Redundant PSU; Titanium Level

Bạn nên xem

Supermicro 40G QSFP+ to 4 x 10G SFP+ Passive Copper 3M Cable (CBL-NTWK-0720)

Supermicro 40G QSFP+ to 4 x 10G SFP+ Passive Copper 3M Cable (CBL-NTWK-0720)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Passive Twinax DAC 1m Pull Type Cable (CBL-NTWK-0592)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Passive Twinax DAC 1m Pull Type Cable (CBL-NTWK-0592)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Passive Twinax DAC 5m Pull Type Cable (CBL-NTWK-0552)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Passive Twinax DAC 5m Pull Type Cable (CBL-NTWK-0552)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Passive Twinax DAC 3m Pull Type Cable (CBL-NTWK-0525)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Passive Twinax DAC 3m Pull Type Cable (CBL-NTWK-0525)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 5m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-5M-1)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 5m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-5M-1)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Black Cable (CBL-C6A-BK2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Black Cable (CBL-C6A-BK2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Yellow Cable (CBL-C6A-YL2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Yellow Cable (CBL-C6A-YL2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Purple Cable (CBL-C6A-PU2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Purple Cable (CBL-C6A-PU2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Gray Cable (CBL-C6A-GY2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Gray Cable (CBL-C6A-GY2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Green Cable (CBL-C6A-GN2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Green Cable (CBL-C6A-GN2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Red Cable (CBL-C6A-RD2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Red Cable (CBL-C6A-RD2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Blue Cable (CBL-C6A-BL2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Blue Cable (CBL-C6A-BL2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 5m Blue Cable (CBL-C6-BL16FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 5m Blue Cable (CBL-C6-BL16FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 4m Green Cable (CBL-C6-GN13FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 4m Green Cable (CBL-C6-GN13FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 4m Blue Cable (CBL-C6-BL13FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 4m Blue Cable (CBL-C6-BL13FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 1.8m Yellow Cable (CBL-C6-YL6FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 1.8m Yellow Cable (CBL-C6-YL6FT)

Supermicro 40G IB-QDR QSFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 1m Cable (CBL-QSFP+AOC-1M)

Supermicro 40G IB-QDR QSFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 1m Cable (CBL-QSFP+AOC-1M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 5m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-5M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 5m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-5M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 3m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-3M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 3m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-3M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 1m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-1M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 1m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-1M)