+84 - 913 78 432 9
SuperServer 9029GP-TNVRT

SuperServer 9029GP-TNVRT

PCODE: SYS-9029GP-TNVRT
Contact

- AI / Deep Learning
- High-performance Computing

- Autonomous Vehicle Technology
- Supports 16 V100 SXM3 GPUs

10U Rackmount Server, Dual socket P (LGA 3647), 3TB ECC 3DS L/RDIMM, 2x 10GBase-T LAN ports via Intel X540, 16 Hot-swap NVME 2.5" drive bays, 3000W x6 RPS

 
Thông tin (Technical Specifications)
Form Factor 4U Rackmount
Processor Dual Socket P (LGA 3647)
Intel® Xeon® Scalable Processors,
3 UPI up to 10.4GT/s
Support CPU TDP 70-205W
Chipset Intel® C621 chipset
Memory 24 DIMM slots Up to 1.5TB ECC 3DS L/RDIMM DDR4 up to 2666MHz
2666/2400/2133MHz ECC DDR4 RDIMM/LRDIMM
Hard Drive

16 Hot-swap 2.5" NVMe drive bays
6 Hot-swap 2.5" SATA3 drive bays
M.2 Interface: 2 PCI-E 3.0 x4
Form Factors: 2280, 22110
Key: M-Key

Raid Controller SATA3 (6Gbps) via C621 controller
RAID 0, 1, 5, 10 support
Ethernet

Dual Port 10GbE from Intel X540

Remote Management Support for Intelligent Platform Management Interface v.2.0
IPMI 2.0 with virtual media over LAN and KVM-over-LAN support
Graphics ASPEED AST2500 BMC
Expansion Slots                

       16 PCI-E 3.0 x16 for RDMA via IB EDR
       2 PCI-E 3.0 x16 on motherboard

Power Supply 3000W x6 Redundant Power Supply  Titanium Level Certified

Bạn nên xem

Supermicro 40G QSFP+ to 4 x 10G SFP+ Passive Copper 3M Cable (CBL-NTWK-0720)

Supermicro 40G QSFP+ to 4 x 10G SFP+ Passive Copper 3M Cable (CBL-NTWK-0720)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Passive Twinax DAC 1m Pull Type Cable (CBL-NTWK-0592)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Passive Twinax DAC 1m Pull Type Cable (CBL-NTWK-0592)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Passive Twinax DAC 5m Pull Type Cable (CBL-NTWK-0552)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Passive Twinax DAC 5m Pull Type Cable (CBL-NTWK-0552)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Passive Twinax DAC 3m Pull Type Cable (CBL-NTWK-0525)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Passive Twinax DAC 3m Pull Type Cable (CBL-NTWK-0525)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 5m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-5M-1)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 5m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-5M-1)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Black Cable (CBL-C6A-BK2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Black Cable (CBL-C6A-BK2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Yellow Cable (CBL-C6A-YL2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Yellow Cable (CBL-C6A-YL2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Purple Cable (CBL-C6A-PU2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Purple Cable (CBL-C6A-PU2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Gray Cable (CBL-C6A-GY2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Gray Cable (CBL-C6A-GY2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Green Cable (CBL-C6A-GN2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Green Cable (CBL-C6A-GN2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Red Cable (CBL-C6A-RD2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Red Cable (CBL-C6A-RD2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Blue Cable (CBL-C6A-BL2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Blue Cable (CBL-C6A-BL2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 5m Blue Cable (CBL-C6-BL16FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 5m Blue Cable (CBL-C6-BL16FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 4m Green Cable (CBL-C6-GN13FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 4m Green Cable (CBL-C6-GN13FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 4m Blue Cable (CBL-C6-BL13FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 4m Blue Cable (CBL-C6-BL13FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 1.8m Yellow Cable (CBL-C6-YL6FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 1.8m Yellow Cable (CBL-C6-YL6FT)

Supermicro 40G IB-QDR QSFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 1m Cable (CBL-QSFP+AOC-1M)

Supermicro 40G IB-QDR QSFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 1m Cable (CBL-QSFP+AOC-1M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 5m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-5M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 5m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-5M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 3m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-3M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 3m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-3M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 1m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-1M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 1m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-1M)