+84 - 913 78 432 9
SuperServer 8048B-TR4FT

SuperServer 8048B-TR4FT

PCODE: SYS-8048B-TR4FT
Contact

4U Rackmount, 4x Intel E7-8800 v4/v3, E7-4800 v4/v3 CPU's, 12TB DDR4 ECC 3DS LRDIMM,  Intel® X540 Dual Port 10GBase-T, 24x 3.5" drive bays, 1620W  RPS

 
Thông tin (Technical Specifications)
Form Factor 4U Rackmountable
Rackmount Kit: Comes with the system
Processor Intel® Xeon® processor E7-8800 v4/v3, E7-4800 v4/v3 family (up to 24 Cores and 165W TDP)
Quad Socket R1 (LGA 2011)
Chipset Intel® C602J chipset
Memory 96x 288-pin DDR4 DIMM slots
Supports up to 12TB DDR4 ECC 3DS LRDIMM in 96 DIMM slots
1866/1600/1333/1066/800MHz ECC DDR4 SDRAM 72-bit, 288-pin gold-plated DIMMs
128GB, 64GB, 32GB, 16GB, 8GB, 4GB
Hard Drive 24x 3.5" drive bays
BPN-SAS-846A direct attached backplane, system supports up to 24 HDDs by using selected RAID/HBA card and default HDD connection is onboard C602J chipset 2 SATA3 + 4 SATA2
 
Raid Controller SATA3 (6Gbps) with RAID 0, 1
SATA2 (3Gbps) with RAID 0, 1, 5, 10
Ethernet Intel® X540 Dual Port 10GBase-T
Virtual Machine Device Queues reduce I/O overhead
Supports 10GBase-T , 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T, RJ45 output
1x Realtek RTL8201N PHY (dedicated IPMI)
Remote Management Support for Intelligent Platform Management Interface v.2.0
IPMI 2.0 with virtual media over LAN and KVM-over-LAN support
ASPEED 2400
Graphics ASPEED 2400
Expansion Slots 11x PCI-E 3.0 slots w/ 48 memory slots
(4x PCI-E 3.0 x16 and 7x PCI-E 3.0 x8)
8x PCI-E 3.0 slots w/ 96 memory slots
(4x PCI-E 3.0 x16 and 4x PCI-E 3.0 x8)
Power Supply 1620W Redundant (N+1) Power Supplies, Platinum Level (94%)

Bạn nên xem

Supermicro (Micron) 16GB 288-Pin DDR4 2666 (PC4 21300) Server Memory (MEM-VR416LD-EU26)

Supermicro (Micron) 16GB 288-Pin DDR4 2666 (PC4 21300) Server Memory (MEM-VR416LD-EU26)

Supermicro (Micron) 32GB 288-Pin DDR4 2933 (PC4 23400) Server Memory (MEM-DR432LC-ER29)

Supermicro (Micron) 32GB 288-Pin DDR4 2933 (PC4 23400) Server Memory (MEM-DR432LC-ER29)

Supermicro (Micron) 64GB 288-Pin DDR4 2666 (PC4 21300) Server Memory (MEM-DR464LE-LR29)

Supermicro (Micron) 64GB 288-Pin DDR4 2666 (PC4 21300) Server Memory (MEM-DR464LE-LR29)

Supermicro (Samsung) 32GB 288-Pin DDR4 2933 (PC4 24300) Server Memory (MEM-DR432LC-ER29)

Supermicro (Samsung) 32GB 288-Pin DDR4 2933 (PC4 24300) Server Memory (MEM-DR432LC-ER29)

Supermicro (Hynix) 32GB 288-Pin DDR4 3200 (PC4-25600) Server Memory (MEM-DR432MD-ER32)

Supermicro (Hynix) 32GB 288-Pin DDR4 3200 (PC4-25600) Server Memory (MEM-DR432MD-ER32)

Supermicro (Samsung) 16GB 288-Pin DDR4 2933 (PC4 24300) Server Memory (MEM-DR416LA-ER29)

Supermicro (Samsung) 16GB 288-Pin DDR4 2933 (PC4 24300) Server Memory (MEM-DR416LA-ER29)

Supermicro 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver (AOC-E10GSFPSR)

Supermicro 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver (AOC-E10GSFPSR)

Supermicro 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR/SW 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver (AOC-TSR-FS)

Supermicro 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR/SW 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver (AOC-TSR-FS)

Supermicro 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR/SW 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver (AOM-TSFP-709DMZ-AVG)

Supermicro 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR/SW 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver (AOM-TSFP-709DMZ-AVG)

Supermicro 40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver MPO/MMF 100m w/OM3 150m w/OM4 (AOM-TQSFP-79EQPZ-AVG)

Supermicro 40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver MPO/MMF 100m w/OM3 150m w/OM4 (AOM-TQSFP-79EQPZ-AVG)

Supermicro 40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver MPO/MMF 100m w/OM3 150m w/OM4 (AOM-TQSFP-79EQDZ-AVG)

Supermicro 40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver MPO/MMF 100m w/OM3 150m w/OM4 (AOM-TQSFP-79EQDZ-AVG)

Supermicro 40GbE 4x 10GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ iSR4 Transceiver MPO/MMF 100m w/OM3 150m w/OM4 (AOM-TQSFP-79EIPZ-AVG)

Supermicro 40GbE 4x 10GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ iSR4 Transceiver MPO/MMF 100m w/OM3 150m w/OM4 (AOM-TQSFP-79EIPZ-AVG)

Supermicro 40GbE 4x 10GbE QSFP+ eSR4 Transceiver MPO/MMF 300m w/OM3 400m w/OM4 (AOM-TQSFP-79EEPZ-AVG)

Supermicro 40GbE 4x 10GbE QSFP+ eSR4 Transceiver MPO/MMF 300m w/OM3 400m w/OM4 (AOM-TQSFP-79EEPZ-AVG)

Supermicro 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR/SW 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver (AOM-TSR-FS)

Supermicro 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR/SW 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver (AOM-TSR-FS)

Supermicro (Aquantia) 10G SFP+ to RJ45 10GBASE-T Optical Transceivers (AOM-AQS-107-B0C2-CX)

Supermicro (Aquantia) 10G SFP+ to RJ45 10GBASE-T Optical Transceivers (AOM-AQS-107-B0C2-CX)

Supermicro (Cisco) GLC-T 1000Base-T RJ-45 Connector SFP Transceiver (AOM-TSFP-GLCT-CISCO)

Supermicro (Cisco) GLC-T 1000Base-T RJ-45 Connector SFP Transceiver (AOM-TSFP-GLCT-CISCO)

Supermicro 25G Ethernet SFP28 Optical Transceiver (AOM-SFP28-25GBE-SR-1-MLN)

Supermicro 25G Ethernet SFP28 Optical Transceiver (AOM-SFP28-25GBE-SR-1-MLN)

Supermicro 25G SFP28 Passive 5m Cable (CBL-NTWK-0944-SS28C50M)

Supermicro 25G SFP28 Passive 5m Cable (CBL-NTWK-0944-SS28C50M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Pull Type 10m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-10M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Pull Type 10m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-10M)

Supermicro 100G QSFP28 Passive 1m Cable (CBL-NTWK-0943-SQ28C10M)

Supermicro 100G QSFP28 Passive 1m Cable (CBL-NTWK-0943-SQ28C10M)