+84 - 913 78 432 9
GPU SuperServer SYS-220GP-TNR (Complete System Only)

GPU SuperServer SYS-220GP-TNR (Complete System Only)

PCODE: SYS-220GP-TNR
Contact

  - Scientific Virtualization
  - AI/Deep Learning
  - High Performance Computing
  - VDI

Model : CSE-218GH2TS-R0NDBP ; Form Factor : 2U Rackmount, Tower; Dual Socket P+ (LGA-4189) 3rd ; 16 DIMM Slots; Up to 4TB DRAM; 10x 2.5" Hot-swap drive bays ; NVIDIA A100,A40, and RTX A6000;  2x 2600W redundant Titanium level power supplies

 
Thông tin (Technical Specifications)
Form Factor 2U Rackmount
Processor Dual Socket P+ (LG-4189)
3rd Gen Intel® Xeon® Scalable processors
3 UPI up to 11.2GT/s
Support CPU TDP 270W
Chipset Intel® C621A
Memory Memory Capacity: 16 DIMM slots
UP to 4TB: 16x 256 GB DRAM
UP to 6TB: 8x 512 GB PMem
Memory Type: 3200/2933/2666MHz ECC DDR4 RDIMM/LRDIMM
Intel® Optane™ persistent memory 200 series
Hard Drive 10x 2.5" hot-swap NVMe/SATA/SAS drive bays (2x 2.5" NVMe dedicated)
Raid Controller SATA3 (6Gbps); RAID 0/1/5/10 support or SAS
Ethernet Via AIOM
Remote Management Support for Intelligent Platform Management Interface v.2.0
IPMI 2.0 with virtual media over LAN and KVM-over-LAN support
Graphics ASPEED AST2600 BMC
Expansion Slots Slot 1: PCI-E 4.0 x16 FHFL
Slot 2: PCI-E 4.0 x16 FHFL
Slot 3: PCI-E 4.0 x16 FHFL
Slot 4: PCI-E 4.0 x16 FHFL
Slot 5: PCI-E 4.0 x16 FHFL
Slot 6: PCI-E 4.0 x16 FHFL
Slot 7: PCI-E 4.0 x8 LP
Slot 8: PCI-E 4.0 x8 LP
Power Supply 2x 2600W redundant Titanium level power supplies

Bạn nên xem

Supermicro 40G QSFP+ to 4 x 10G SFP+ Passive Copper 3M Cable (CBL-NTWK-0720)

Supermicro 40G QSFP+ to 4 x 10G SFP+ Passive Copper 3M Cable (CBL-NTWK-0720)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Passive Twinax DAC 1m Pull Type Cable (CBL-NTWK-0592)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Passive Twinax DAC 1m Pull Type Cable (CBL-NTWK-0592)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Passive Twinax DAC 5m Pull Type Cable (CBL-NTWK-0552)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Passive Twinax DAC 5m Pull Type Cable (CBL-NTWK-0552)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Passive Twinax DAC 3m Pull Type Cable (CBL-NTWK-0525)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Passive Twinax DAC 3m Pull Type Cable (CBL-NTWK-0525)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 5m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-5M-1)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 5m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-5M-1)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Black Cable (CBL-C6A-BK2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Black Cable (CBL-C6A-BK2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Yellow Cable (CBL-C6A-YL2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Yellow Cable (CBL-C6A-YL2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Purple Cable (CBL-C6A-PU2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Purple Cable (CBL-C6A-PU2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Gray Cable (CBL-C6A-GY2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Gray Cable (CBL-C6A-GY2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Green Cable (CBL-C6A-GN2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Green Cable (CBL-C6A-GN2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Red Cable (CBL-C6A-RD2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Red Cable (CBL-C6A-RD2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Blue Cable (CBL-C6A-BL2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6A 2m Blue Cable (CBL-C6A-BL2M)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 5m Blue Cable (CBL-C6-BL16FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 5m Blue Cable (CBL-C6-BL16FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 4m Green Cable (CBL-C6-GN13FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 4m Green Cable (CBL-C6-GN13FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 4m Blue Cable (CBL-C6-BL13FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 4m Blue Cable (CBL-C6-BL13FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 1.8m Yellow Cable (CBL-C6-YL6FT)

Supermicro 10G RJ45 CAT6 1.8m Yellow Cable (CBL-C6-YL6FT)

Supermicro 40G IB-QDR QSFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 1m Cable (CBL-QSFP+AOC-1M)

Supermicro 40G IB-QDR QSFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 1m Cable (CBL-QSFP+AOC-1M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 5m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-5M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 5m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-5M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 3m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-3M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 3m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-3M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 1m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-1M)

Supermicro 10G SFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm 1m Cable (CBL-SFP+AOC-1M)